Privacy Policy
logo.png     
 

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

CanSeal is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The CanSeal Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Any time you do business withCanSeal, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the CanSeal Policy.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

CanSeal collects your personal information when you place an order with CanSeal or when you contact CanSeal Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.

 

COOKIES

CanSeal may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the CanSeal website.

SECURITY

CanSeal uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

 

ACCURACY

CanSeal will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform CanSeal about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.

 

ACCESS

If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by CanSeal, or if you wish to know if CanSeal has any of your personal information on file, you may contact CanSeal We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If CanSeal refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
Yes, I would like to receive email updates.
  • I Consent

Contact Us

Head Office Canada
Innovative Manufacturing Inc. 
861 Derwent Way,
Delta, BC, Canada
V3M 5R4

Contact Keith
Toll Free: 1-800-667-8246 
Phone: 604-522-2811 ext. 106
Fax: 604-522-5141
Email: keith@innovativemfg.ca

 

Like us